Red Arrow 999

Date of Birth:
9/9/2009
Description:
RED WITH A WHITE LINE BACK
Nickname:
Big Red
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Vern & Crystal Stahl
Breeder:
Twisted Horn Ranch
Notes:
Big Red passed away peacefully today after complications from a hip injury. She was one of our sweetest cows and will be greatly missed. During her time at the ranch she provided us with three beautiful daughters. One daughter remains with us as her replacement and her other two daughters are part of two other breeders programs. Big Reds influence will forever be forged into our herd and our heart! We will miss you at DBS Longhorns Big Red!
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2021 Jefferies Longhorns